Leadership and Staff

Leadership and Staff2020-09-28T00:24:40+00:00
Principal   Mr Mark Woolford
Assistant Principal Mrs Catherine Anderson
Director of Wellbeing Mr Paul Daley
Director of Faith & Mission Mr Michael Neylan
Director of Development & Communications Ms Jane Evans
Director of Learning Mr Christopher Ferry
Curriculum Coordinator Mr Anthony Burke
Year 7 Mr Luke MacNamara
Year 8 Mr Chris Kitchingman
Year 9 Ms Sharon Moore
Year 10 Mr Fintan Keane
Year 11 Mr Mark Paterson
Year 12 Mr Paul Daley
English Mr Peter Damalas
HSIE Mr Nicolas Lee
Mathematics Mr Jacob Gibbons
PDHPE Mr Christopher O’Connell
Religious Education Mr Michael Neylan
Science Ms Jeannie Scevity
English Ms Chantelle Dagasso
HSIE Term 1 Mrs Joanne Thompson
HSIE Term 2-4 Mr Adrian Luca
Mathematics Mrs Mary Ivancic
Religious Education Ms Sonia Curtis
Science Mrs Janice Adonis
ATSI (Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islanders) Mrs Mary-Anne Tanner
Careers/VET (Vocational & Educational Training) Ms Kathryn Hughes
ICT (Information & Communication Technology) Mr Garry McDonald
LOTE Mr Anthony Graziano
Marist Ministry/Youth Ministry Ms Gillian Clarke
Music Miss Anita De Francesco
Newman Stream Mr Sebastian Szafjanski
Sport Mr James O’Shea
Visual Arts Ms Rosemary Wehbe
Mrs Janice Adonis   Mrs Lara-Ann Laing
Mr Gregory Angelou Mr Paul Leary
Ms Louise Benson Mr Nicolas Lee
Mr Michael Brennan Mr Wayne Lobo
Mr Steven Brock Mr Adrian Luca
Mr James Broe Mr Luke MacNamara
Ms Theresa Brungs Ms Danielle Maltby
Mr Anthony Burke Mr Garry McDonald
Mrs Vanessa Casarotto Miss Lauren McKillop
Ms Gillian Clarke Ms Sharon Moore
Ms Sonia Curtis Mr Kyle Morgan
Ms Chantelle Dagasso Mr Michael Neylan
Mr Paul Daley Mr Christopher O’Connell
Mr Peter Damalas Mrs Fiona O’Farrell
Miss Anita De Francesco Miss Emer O’Leary
Mr Mark Dunn Mr James O’Shea
Mr Gareth Dunne Ms Kelly Padayachee
Ms Jane Evans Mr Mark Paterson
Mr Christopher Ferry Mrs Kelly Ritchie
Mr John Finley Ms Jeannie Scevity
Ms Hayley Flowers Mr Peter Sgouras
Ms Dominique Fuda Mr Tony Sheppard
Mr Jacob Gibbons Mr Michael Steel
Mr Anthony Graziano Mr Darko Stipic
Mr John Gulabovski Mr Sebastian Szafjanski
Ms Kathryn Hughes Mrs Mary-Anne Tanner
Ms Imral Isgit Mr Benjamin Toohey
Mrs Mary Ivancic Mr Ross Ursino
Mr Alexander James Ms Marianne Walsh
Mr Fintan Keane Mr Mark Webber
Mr Timothy Kelleher Ms Rosemary Wehbe
Mr Christopher Kitchingman Mr Mark Woolford
Mr Rhys Kumar Miss Monica Zanuttini
Bursar Mrs Karen Simpson
Business Manager Mr Robert Capizzi
College Counsellor Mr Carl Beattie
Diverse Learning Support Mrs Melanie Davies
Diverse Learning Support Mrs Fiona Fairlie
Diverse Learning Support Mrs Susan McDonald
Diverse Learning Support Mrs Therese Spies
Enrolments Ms Louise Kelly
Front Office Mrs Ann Thompson
Hospitality Mrs Lea Douglas
IT Support Mr Philip Xio
IT Support Mr Harry HE
Laboratory Technician Mr Michael Borel
Maintenance Mr Barry Smith
PA to Principal Mrs Maryanne Davis
PA to Assistant Principal Mrs Marnie Mayes
Print Room Mrs Jennifer Solomonson
Publications Officer Mrs Vanessa Jelenkowski
Student Services Officer Mrs Marlene Smith
TAS Assistant Mr Terry Calacouras
The Devlin Centre Mrs Kristi Furner
The Devlin Centre Mrs Lynn Ford
Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami